Archive

Archive for June, 2009

Bof(maplestory ver.)

June 22, 2009 2 comments

I chance upon this!

Do watch it! I didn’t realise that jihoo’s hair was the same as 1 of MS hairstyles.

SO KAWAII! =D

ENJOY~

*Note: you can click on the “HQ” button to watch it in a clearer view. ^^

Categories: Video Tags: ,

SCREAM!

June 21, 2009 Leave a comment

I FEEL LIKE SCREAMING OUT LOUD!


Categories: Uncategorized Tags:

Oyasuminasai

June 19, 2009 2 comments

Update time!

Wed had a great time meeting up wif my dear friend! =)

We haven’t met up for a long long long time din’t we?

Miss my crappy birdie friend! =D

We took the nel to dohby ghuat together that dae!

My friend was busy looking at 1 cute ang mo! LOLX

I think she loves nel alr since den.(esp potong pasir station, HAHA!)

Had aston again that dae at cathay(we forgot to see where is their other outlets located AGAIN)

It was damn filling that dae! *Slurp!

After which we head down to orchard for mng sale and kino to find our mag! =D

I didn’t wanna get popteen at first cause popteen never fail to lure mi to get things that are featured!

I am lemming on high-waist skirt nw!

The june issue is abt fake lashies!

I totally dig fake lashies!

I am still mastering eye makeup, likely gonna get eye-shadow frm mac(brown and black esp) to create a nice smokey effect!

I wanna learn hw to create the dolly eyes effect man!

It’s soooo pretty!

Anyway, mng sale was quite disappointing again! =(

Maybe it’s due to the crowd and the mess ard the place that nth looks nice.

We went to 2 outlets(Taka & wisma) and decided to do our hair rather than squeezing our way into other mng outlets

Birdie had her soft rebonding while i haf my hair trimmed plus colour changed! =D

I lub my new hair colour!

Maybe a few more wash, it will be like jihoo’s hair colour(I certainly hope so!)

My hair stylist commented that I shld get my hair permed when it gets longer.

WHOO~

Finally someone that don’t gif mi to kinds of extreme options!

Clear-cut, I LIKE!

The assistant did a temporary perm to let mi haf a feel of hw I will look like wif perms.

I wasn’t really use to it frankly speaking

Look more matured definately

But I felt more feminie thou! =D

P17-06-09_18.36

P17-06-09_18.33Pardon mi for nt having my fake lashies on!

Dinner at shokudo!

Eggu rice! =) YUM YUM~!

After which we went citylink and orchard pretty fit! LOLX!(we are too free! =X)

Than we headed to ice cube at thomson!

Chatted and ate desserts there till 11 plus b4 we head back home.

Both of us trying to learn another language.

Mi learning japanese and birdie is learning korean.

It’s really difficult but i shall persevere!

I can rmb 1-10 in jap nw! =)

ichi – 1

ni – 2

san – 3

yon – 4

go – 5

roku – 6

nana – 7

hachi – 8

kyu – 9

ju – 10

Sayonara for now th_thhappy

♥kerris

Categories: Uncategorized Tags: , , ,

Happiness

June 15, 2009 Leave a comment

Absolute boyfriend is gonna be aired on channel U.

I highly recommend this J-drama!

I haf long recommend this drama in my previous blog, so do watch it if u haven’t!

zettaikareshi

Need a better reason why u shld watch?

200px-Hayami_mokomichi

He is 1 hot male actor!

Hayami Mokomichi, he look really robotic in the drama and is drop dead gorgeous handsome!

—–

without happiness we are just an empty shell

♥kerris

Categories: Uncategorized Tags: ,

I love convertibles!

June 11, 2009 Leave a comment

It’s 2 plus in the morning nw and I just got back frm my dearest co-league & friend 21th bdae party @marina sq Kbox. I am nt tired which was kinda unexpected, probably it’s becoz alot is gg thru my mind. Problems after problems.

Really hate it to CORE!

Anyway, I think my parents are worried abt mi cause I am a sore-loser in 1 way or another plus I don’t like to show emotions in front of them either. My appeal lost which means comm law is back to sq 1 for mi. I am trying very hard to adjust my mentality against.

Other than the stupid worries, let’s just drop it aside first.

I saw this MV during the kboxing session and the drama(魔女の条件) seems nice. It shld be a old drama cause the song is pretty long ago. I am such a latey(i seldom k-boxed)!

Takizawa Hideaki looks cute! =D

Thanks for the invite and happy birthdae to u ping. ^_^

♥kerris

Categories: Uncategorized Tags: ,

Happy Birthdae KHJ

June 6, 2009 Leave a comment

9eb2df2d

Happy Birthdae ET LEADER! =)

I really am impress wif your presentation in haptic mission! U made mi smile when I was really down this few days =) && u motivate mi to never gif up just like u never gave up ur dream. I will stand up on my feet once again and push myself even harder!

p.s: I found the haptic mission wif eng sub. =)

get the links frm mi if u nid!

***edited, SS501 will be having a concert in dec in sg! I wonder if my bff is interested?

♥kerris

Categories: Uncategorized Tags:

失望

June 4, 2009 4 comments

我让大家和自己失望了

好难过,第一次跌得那么重

考试对我来说很重要

从小就好害怕不及格

我不是聪明的孩子

理解能力也比很多人低

岑经有补习老师每次来我们家帮我补习都骂我笨

我想我真的是个大笨蛋

还想要考到硕士学位

慢慢等吧笨蛋!

Categories: Uncategorized