Archive

Archive for March, 2009

Chomp Chomp

March 30, 2009 Leave a comment

Had dinner @ Chomp Chomp on saturday night. Chomp chomp is soooo hito recently ah? I saw ppl celebrating birthday there! HAHAHA! Everyone was like staring looking at them. Chomp chomp also got a lot of handsomes and babes visiting  too. *eyes blinks blinks* But there is 1 particular guy that caught the attention of 4 of us. This young lad, probably my age was sitting opp us, or u can sae he is sharing the table wif us. I hate the blurdy design of seats @ chomp chomp. We were actually sitting at the so-called ‘handicapped table’. There is like alot of those kind of tables in chomp chomp. This  guy borrowed a stool frm the western store(according to my mum) and sat opp her. LOLX! He is quite decent looking, it’s way over average looking even. First look, studious! It’s only when he started mubbling somethings to himself, my mum tio shocked. Such a pity, so young but suffer frm some mental illness. =/ Studying in sg ain’t easy task. Poor chap, hope he will be able to recover frm the illness =). He speaks perfect english, equiped wif well table manners, refine looking, bet he is smart and rich!

I also went funan on sat cause my bro is looking for his HTC dream hp leather pouch. We walked from level7(challenger) to level 1 push carts, none was found! WAH LIU~ We didn’t even see his fone in any shops. =/ But I saw a lot of mini gadgets! I love the sony mini lappies. They are so cute! PSP has got new fantastic colours too! And the stupid wii is tempting mi like hell. ROAR! I wanna lay my hands on iPhone too! Their lil` casing is so cute & lots of varieties! AWWWW~ AUG! Endure~!

Anyway, I am so into word challenge(frm fb) now. LOLX! Great brain teaser game to get my brain to think and exercise.  Gonna get back to study my prices and markets now! TML TEST!!! Wish mi luck. =)

♥kerris

Categories: Diary Tags: , ,

My tinnie winnie dreams

March 26, 2009 Leave a comment

I guess everyone had sumthing that they wan when they grow up like become a teacher/doctor/lawyer blablabla. When I was a kid, my dream was to become pilot or air stewardess. =) That’s most young girls dream I guess. 

Now, I find that my interest falls in various industry. =)

I would like to haf my cutsy comfy cafe, I am loving the aroma of coffee more recently. =D It perks mi up and it’s sort of haf that calming effect? LOLX

I am also interested to haf my own published magazine. I noe the mkt is small here but the mag aren’t that appealing yet I felt. =X

I would like to become a wedding planner too! =) My own wedding boutique! Sounds interesting. Having to plan a couple most glorious moment and a day that they will never forget. Awww~! 

I noe I am dreaming, but if any of them comes true I will definately work beri beri hard to make it work! =)

♥kerris

Categories: Uncategorized Tags:

Mis-Behave

March 24, 2009 2 comments

ARGH~!

Haven’t been behaving well lately. Feel sux when u don’t speak or behave well! =( I will keep myself checked more frequently. Sorry if I had said anything that hurt anyone indirectly. I din mean harm.

Anyway, this trailer got mi laughing and rolling ard in bed. LOLX!!!

Little Ashes Trailer

Btw, I had a great day out shopping wif birdie yesterdae. First time visit to Hard Rock! Great budgeted meal! =) Got a total of 3 tops frm the shopping trip! Happy buys~!

&& the hello kitty mac collection is really kawaii! =)

♥kerris

Categories: Movie Tags:

M.I.A

March 21, 2009 2 comments

11shoes62This actually looks visually pretty =)

nina-ricci-fall-091This is wearable? Or is it a sculpture?

ph_prince_big1Artistie

weird_shoes_002_4o.O!

sergio-rossi-milan-fashion-week-2009swirly wirly

weird-shoesRun ‘n’ walk faster?

karos-shoes-shoes-for-valentines-day-3I love this!

model5_111901sthis is pretty too =)

I noe I noe, I nid to blog. LOLX! I am cooped up wif several things recently. First of all I nid to bloodly hell start my revision. My first paper is 1 mth away, sounds far ah? BUT the other 3 papers is on every alternate days starting wif commercial law. @#$@&!**^#! totally screwing us up.

Anyway, we finally seen our marks for the 1 test(mgmt acct) we did. Thank god I passed! If nt I am 1 dead minced meat. If we fail this test, we gonna do past yr paper 1 and 2. Holy~! And gonna hand up on the last class.

Having my finally facial later @10am. WOOTS! My skin condition isn’t in gd condition this days. HATES! Planning to go for shopping advanture on monday, wonder if my BFB(best friend bird) is friend or nt. =) Wanna go trim my fringe @clover salon lehz! My fringe is way tooooooo long now. I am also so deprieve of ideas wat to wear to school. =(

♥kerris

Categories: Fashion Tags: ,

希望一切顺利

March 14, 2009 Leave a comment

Family support is really really really important. 

My cuz is facing some problems.

Really a big headache problem that involve life and death.

I really hope she can cross this hurdle.

From tonight onwards, I will pray for u my dear cuz.

I love u and don’t forget we are all behind you. =)

Categories: Diary Tags:

Aloha!

March 11, 2009 Leave a comment

First post in ruffletruffle! =)

I am aching all over!!! 

I had a game of squash on monday @ yck wif bestie bird.

We 2 didn’t work out for ancient years.

It suck when I woke up the next day,

felt like my arms & thighs were casted! =.=

Every inch I made seems like killing mi!!!

I swore I was uncomfortable walking abt and adjusting even a wee bit.

But we both enjoyed the game I guess?

We were suppose to haf tennis

BUT 

it rained the whole dae

Hopefully we can haf a game of tennis soon

We are gg to be sportie rats soon! 

WAHAHA~

Anyway, I haf been making plans for my near future recently.

I was totally clueless abt my future and wat I wanted for myself in the future till recently

What I truely felt attainable and achieveable if I work my ass off

(^_^)

Having a goal really worked wonder

I felt energise and all hype to face the battle in near future.

There’s so many that I wanna achieve!

So many things that is waiting for mi.

I wanna keep a dog when I am financially allowed, and he will be called pudding tan aka chen bu ding aka ding ding!

&&I will be officially be ding ding ma!

So cute rite pudding tan

Mama is anxious to bring ding ding home. 😄

♥kerris

 

 

 

 

Categories: Diary, Sports Tags: , ,